CHS announces 2nd quarter honor rolls

HIGHEST HONOR ROLL (95+ GPA)

HAMNAH ABBAS
MARYAM ABBAS
ZAKRIA AHMADZAI
HAILEY ARMSTRONG
ISABELLA BANKS
JAYLYNN BARITEAU
BRANDON BEAULAC
EMMA BENEDETTI
JACLYN BENEDETTI
FERIELLE BOUALI
MAYA BUCHANAN
ISABELLA BUTTOFUCCO
CHRISTOPHER CIPOLLO
NATHANIEL CUNNINGHAM
CLAIRE D’ANGELICO
SHAY-LYNNE DAVIS
PATRICK DECORE
REAGAN DION
JOSEPH DUMAS
ASHLEY FANNIFF
LILLIE GARNEAU
AARRON GILLSON
MELODY HADLEY
PAYTON HEIGHES
AVA HOTALING
OLIVIA HUNEAU
MADISON HUNEAU
GENESIS HYMAN
QUINCY HYTKO
CHELSEY KERR
JALIN LE
RUCHI MADHIWALA
MADELYN MANTICA
JULIA MARCIL
MADELYN MARER
JENIFER MARTINEZ-PERAZA
OLIVIA MCDONALD
DESIREE MERO
ISABELLA MERO
LOGAN MILLER
CARLI O’HARA
SOFIA OSMANI
LUKE PARADIS
ALFONSO PERAZA
SYLAS PETRIE
REGINA POULIN
DANIEL PRIMEAU
DEREK PRIMEAU
JORDAN PROUTY
SHANEON RAMSEY
STEVEN RODRIGUEZ VALLADARES
LUKE ROUCHE
CARISSA SHANAHAN
CADEE SHUMWAY
CELINA SIAKALA
LANCE SIMMONS
JENAYA SMITH
KYLE SMITH
JACK SPENDIFF
KEVIN STANLEY
CONALL STYNES
MARQUAY TANKSLEY
SARA THAQI
PAUL THOUIN
SEAN VANSLEET
TAMIA VELAZQUEZ
GABRIELLE VERCHEREAU-GRECO
NYASIA WADE
LARAINA WESTCOTT

HIGH HONOR ROLL (90+ GPA)

SURAIYA ABDELRMAN
JULIANNA ALEXANDER
AARON ALLENDORPH
ELIJAH ALMARALES
JULIE BARAN
JONATHAN BOBEK
SHEA BRYANT
JACOB CAME
COLE CEPIEL
ISABELLA CHARBONNEAU-CLEMENT
NICHOLAS CHICAWAY
TYLER DAME-MEEHAN
AVA DECHIARO
ALISSA DEMAYO
JAD ESSOULAIMANI
NICHOLAS FISH
AUSTIN GAGNON
MADISON GAGNON
ELLA GENDRON
CARRIE GILLIGAN
BRYCE HANCOCK
MECCA HICKMAN
CHLOE HOLLNER-TURNER
SAMANTHA HUELLE
ANDRAYA HUNT
SAVANNAH IACOPELLI
FAITH JESMAIN
ISABELLA JESMAIN
CONOR KEEFE
MITRA LAPORTE
AVA LEBLANC
JULIA LEBLANC
AUSTEN LEE
AVERY LEWIS
LUCAS LOISELLE
KEVIN MANEY
JONATHAN MARTINEZ-PERAZA
LORRISSA MCBRIDE
ISYSS MYERS
ATHEENAH NASSOIY
VERONICA NIKITYUK
MAKALYA O’BRIEN
EVAN O’ROURKE
AMANDA OPALKA
CIARA PIECK
DESTINY RAMSEY
AUTUMN RAY
TROY SCOTT
RACHEL SEEGER
LILLIAN SLIWINSKI
ISABELLA SORTANO
ARIANNA SOUSIS
JULIA SZOZDA
SCOTT VERTEFEUILLE
SAM WOODARD

HONOR ROLL (85+ GPA)

ALMAS ABBAS
ARIEL ALMEIDA
CONNOR ANDERSON
ROBERT BRUNDIGE
MADISYN BULLOCK
ANTHONY CAROTA
JOSEPH CASTRACANE
TIMOTHY CAUFIELD
SHELBY DAWE
MATTHEW DECELLE
SYDNIE DESROCHES
MCKENZIE DEVOE
ANGELIA FERNANDEZ
JACOB FRANK
ZAKARY HALLORAN
ALLEDA HAWRON
KALEB HEBERT
THOMAS JOURDANAIS
CARLY KRUL
JACOB KUSAYWA
KAYLEE LAFOREST
KAILYN LAW
LACEY LENNOX
DAMIEN LESTER
NICHOLAS MAGIN
ALIVIA MARQUEZ
JOSEPH MCCORMICK
JENNA MILLS
GUNNAR MIORIN
LEE MONDAY
CARLOS MONTOYA
SHAY-LEE MOORE
TYLER OPALKA
XAVIER REYES
ANTHONY RIVERA
VINCENT SANTELLI
JEREMY SAVARIA .
DANIELLE SEABURY
ALEEZA SHAH
AALIYAH SKAWINSKI
AUSTIN SMITH
KAYDREANNA SMITH
TROY SNYDER
JOSEPH SPENDIFF
CRISTA SPIZOWSKI
ELIJAH THIVIERGE
CONNOR TRUDEAU
DAKOTA TRUESELL
HANNAH WHITMAN
SAMUEL YELLE

Preparing our students for success in tomorrow’s world.

This website is maintained by the Cohoes City School District Communications Office. It is the goal of the Cohoes City School District that this website is accessible to all users. View our accessibility statement. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Some links and features on this site require the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view. Visit the Adobe website to download the free Acrobat Reader. This website was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved.