CHS announces 1st quarter honor rolls

HIGHEST HONOR ROLL (95+ GPA)

HAMNAH ABBAS
MARYAM ABBAS
ZAKRIA AHMADZAI
AARON ALLENDORPH
TRENT APISA
HAILEY ARMSTRONG
ISABELLA BANKS
JAYLYNN BARITEAU
BRANDON BEAULAC
EMMA BENEDETTI
JACLYN BENEDETTI
FERIELLE BOUALI
MAYA BUCHANAN
ISABELLA BUTTOFUCCO
CHRISTOPHER CIPOLLO
NATHANIEL CUNNINGHAM
CLAIRE D’ANGELICO
SHAY-LYNNE DAVIS
REAGAN DION
TAYTUM DUDLEY
JOSEPH DUMAS
ASHLEY FANNIFF
NICHOLAS FISH
LILLIE GARNEAU
IMMANUEL GONZALEZ
MELODY HADLEY
CAMDEN HARTSHORN
PAYTON HEIGHES
AVA HOTALING
OLIVIA HUNEAU
MADISON HUNEAU
GENESIS HYMAN
QUINCY HYTKO
CHELSEY  KERR
JALIN LE
DACHENAR LUMA
RUCHI MADHIWALA
MADELYN MANTICA
JULIA MARCIL
MADELYN MARER
JENIFER MARTINEZ-PERAZA
LORRISSA MCBRIDE
OLIVIA MCDONALD
DESIREE MERO
ISABELLA MERO
LOGAN MILLER
ISYSS MYERS
VERONICA NIKITYUK
CARLI O’HARA
AMANDA OPALKA
SOFIA OSMANI
LUKE PARADIS
ALFONSO PERAZA
SYLAS PETRIE
REGINA POULIN
DANIEL PRIMEAU
DEREK PRIMEAU
JORDAN PROUTY
TROY SCOTT
CARISSA SHANAHAN
CELINA SIAKALA
JENAYA SMITH
KYLE SMITH
ISABELLA SORTANO
JACK SPENDIFF
KEVIN STANLEY
CONALL STYNES
JULIA SZOZDA
MARQUAY TANKSLEY
SARA THAQI
PAUL THOUIN
SEAN VANSLEET
TAMIA VELAZQUEZ
GABRIELLE VERCHEREAU-GRECO
NYASIA WADE
LARAINA WESTCOTT
SAM WOODARD

HIGH HONOR ROLL (90+ GPA)

JULIANNA ALEXANDER
ELIJAH ALMARALES
JULIE BARAN
JONATHAN BOBEK
ALEXZANDRIA BOUCHARD
MARY BREEN
ROBERT BRUNDIGE
SHEA BRYANT
JACOB CAME
JOSEPH CASTRACANE
COLE CEPIEL
TYLER DAME-MEEHAN
AVA DECHIARO
PATRICK DECORE
ALISSA DEMAYO
VICTORIA DODGE
CHRISTOPHER EDMONDS
JAD ESSOULAIMANI
OLIVIA FORD-JONES
MADISON GAGNON
ELLA  GENDRON
AARRON GILLSON
MECCA HICKMAN
CHLOE HOLLNER-TURNER
SAMANTHA HUELLE
SAVANNAH IACOPELLI
FAITH JESMAIN
ISABELLA  JESMAIN
CONOR KEEFE
JAKOB KUSHNICK
KAILYN LAW
AVA LEBLANC
AUSTEN LEE
LUCAS LOISELLE
NICHOLAS MAGIN
KEVIN MANEY
JONATHAN MARTINEZ-PERAZA
BRODY MERO
BRITNEE MITCHELL
SHAY-LEE MOORE
JOHNATHAN NIEVES
SKY O’BERRY
MAKALYA O’BRIEN
EVAN O’ROURKE
TYLER  OPALKA
CIARA PIECK
PARRIS PORTER
SHANEON RAMSEY
SIMON RETZLAFF
STEVEN RODRIGUEZ
LUKE ROUCHE
JEREMY  SAVARIA
RACHEL SEEGER
CADEE SHUMWAY
LANCE SIMMONS
LILLIAN SLIWINSKI
AUSTIN SMITH
KAYDREANNA SMITH
TROY SNYDER
ARIANNA SOUSIS
JAYNA THOMPSON
CASSIDY TORRENS
CONNOR TRUDEAU
SCOTT VERTEFEUILLE
SAMUEL YELLE

HONOR ROLL (85+ GPA)

ALMAS ABBAS
ARIEL ALMEIDA
CONNOR ANDERSON
NESTOR BAEZ
AIMEE BEATTIE
CONNOR BERTRAND
KEVIN BLAIR
REESE BRINSON
KELSEY BROWNSTEIN
MADISYN BULLOCK
ANTHONY BUTTOFUCCO
TIMOTHY CAUFIELD
ISABELLA CHARBONNEAU
JORDIN COLLINS-SHELDON
NATALIE CONNELL
KYLE COOK
MIRANDA CUNSOLO
SYDNIE DESROCHES
MCKENZIE DEVOE
MARISSA DODGE
JOSHUA DUFRESNE
MATTHEW DUFRESNE
BRIANNA EMERY
MUSTAFA FAYAZ
JACOB FRANK
AUSTIN GAGNON
ADRIANA GALASSO
KYLEIGH GILLIGAN
JAMESON GREGOIRE
LAUREN GRUDECKI
KAELIN HACK
LILLIAN HALL
BRYCE HANCOCK
KALEB HEBERT
JACK KELLY
CARLY KRUL
KAYLEE LAFOREST
MITRA LAPORTE
JAMES LAWRENCE
JULIA LEBLANC
FRANKIE LEBRON-RODRIQUEZ
LACEY LENNOX
DAMIEN  LESTER
JADE LEWITINN
ARIELLE LOUCKS
ZACHARY LOUCKS
ALIVIA MARQUEZ
JEREMY MAYVILLE
JOSEPH MCCORMICK V
TRINITY MCCRAE
JIAMANI MCQUEEN-LONDON
BELLA MEACHEM – GREEN
JENNA MILLS
GUNNAR MIORIN
CARLOS MONTOYA
CARTER MUZIO
ATHEENAH NASSOIY
ANDREY NIKITYUK
CAMERON PETERSEN
DONALD PIER
DESTINY RAMSEY
AUTUMN RAY
MARIANA RIVAS
VINCENT SANTELLI
DAMIEN SCHAUS
ALEEZA SHAH
FARDIN SOLTANI
ELLEN SPENCE
JOSEPH SPENDIFF
CRISTA SPIZOWSKI
KAYDENCE STEVENS
ELIJAH THIVIERGE
CAYLIE TRUESELL
BLAKE WALCO
HANNAH WHITMAN
JEREMY YANDO

Preparing our students for success in tomorrow’s world.

This website is maintained by the Cohoes City School District Communications Office. It is the goal of the Cohoes City School District that this website is accessible to all users. View our accessibility statement. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Some links and features on this site require the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view. Visit the Adobe website to download the free Acrobat Reader. This website was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. Copyright © 2021. All rights reserved.