CHS announces 1st quarter honor rolls

Highest Honor Roll (95+ GPA)

  • ZACHARY ALONZO
  • HAILEY ARMSTRONG
  • ISABELLA BANKS
  • JULIE BARAN
  • JAYLYNN BARITEAU
  • SHAELAH BARRETT
  • KAYLEIGH BEATTIE
  • JACLYN BENEDETTI
  • MAYA BUCHANAN
  • KALIE CALAGNA
  • SHANNON CEPIEL
  • SAMANTHA CHRISTMAS
  • NATHANIEL CUNNINGHAM
  • CLAIRE D’ANGELICO
  • CARINA DEDERICK
  • TARALYN EDGERTON
  • CHRISTOPHER EDMONDS
  • JACOB FRANK
  • AARRON GILLSON
  • MELODY HADLEY
  • ALLEDA HAWRON
  • KATLYN HEBERT
  • PAYTON HEIGHES
  • CELINA HESLOP
  • BRIANNA HOGAN
  • CHLOE HOLLNER-TURNER
  • AVA HOTALING
  • OLIVIA HUNEAU
  • MADISON HUNEAU
  • QUINCY HYTKO
  • FAITH JESMAIN
  • ISABELLA  JESMAIN
  • HAILEY KING
  • CALLIE KOBLENSKY
  • KYLIE LEMONS
  • DACHENAR LUMA
  • RUCHI MADHIWALA
  • ANGELO MAGNOTTA
  • MADELYN MANTICA
  • JENIFER MARTINEZ-PERAZA
  • OLIVIA MCDONALD
  • ISABELLA MERO
  • ALFONSO PERAZA
  • DANIEL PRIMEAU
  • DEREK PRIMEAU
  • JESSICA PUCCI
  • HANNAH RAGULE
  • TROY SCOTT
  • CARISSA SHANAHAN
  • ALEXIUS SMITH
  • JOSEPH SPENDIFF
  • MAX SURPRENANT
  • JULIA SZOZDA
  • SARA THAQI
  • PAUL THOUIN
  • CAYLIE TRUESELL
  • DOMINIC WAGNER
  • EMILY WALKER
  • LARAINA WESTCOTT
  • KAYLA WHITE

High Honor Roll (90+ GPA)

  • HAMNAH ABBAS
  • AARON ALLENDORPH
  • SABRINA APPELL
  • EMMA BENEDETTI
  • AUSTIN BLAIR
  • KIERRA BLAIR LEAK
  • CIARA BLIZINSKI
  • SARAH BOUALI
  • SHEA BRYANT
  • PAIGE BUB
  • HANNAH BURGESS
  • JAMAR BYRON
  • TIMOTHY CAUFIELD
  • COLE CEPIEL
  • HUNTER CHRISTENSEN
  • MARLEY DAME
  • TYLER DAME-MEEHAN
  • SHAY-LYNNE DAVIS
  • MATTHEW DECELLE
  • VICTORIA DECHIARO
  • ALISSA DEMAYO
  • SYDNIE DESROCHES
  • MCKENZIE DEVOE
  • PRECILA DIAZ
  • REAGAN DION
  • MARISSA DODGE
  • JAD ESSOULAIMANI
  • KIRISTINA FAYZI
  • BRIANA FERRAND
  • SHAUNA FERRIS
  • MADISON GAGNON
  • GRACE GENDRON
  • ARIANA GONCH
  • SUMMER GRIFFIN
  • NAOMI HALLOCK
  • BRYCE HANCOCK
  • KARLI HARRIS
  • KALEB HEBERT
  • ROBIN HOPE
  • SAJAIRA HUDSON
  • SAMANTHA HUELLE
  • BRAXTYN HUGHES
  • CAILEY HUGHES
  • GENESIS HYMAN
  • SIMEON JACKSON-DAVIS
  • MINDY JIN
  • CONOR KEEFE
  • LARISSA KNIGHT
  • KAYLEE LAFOREST
  • MEGAN LAPLANTE
  • JALIN LE
  • FRANCISCO LEBRON-RODRIQUEZ
  • AUSTEN LEE
  • AVERY LEWIS
  • ARIELLE LOUCKS
  • NICHOLAS MAGIN
  • JULIA MALONEY
  • CHELSEY MANOR
  • GWYNA MANTICA
  • JONATHAN MARTINEZ-PERAZA
  • JEREMY MAYVILLE
  • JOSEPH MCCORMICK V
  • DESIREE MERO
  • CAILEIGH MIRON
  • BRITNEE MITCHELL
  • ETHAN MOWERS
  • CARTER MUZIO
  • ISYSS MYERS
  • RAZIA NEYAZI
  • THANH NGO
  • JOHNATHAN NIEVES
  • VERONICA NIKITYUK
  • JAYDEN NORRIS
  • EVAN O’ROURKE
  • AMANDA OPALKA
  • SOFIA OSMANI
  • MERSAIDES PEELE
  • CHRISTOPHER PERRY
  • RUSSELL PHOENIX
  • RYAN PRIMEAU
  • MICHAEL ROBERTS
  • STEVEN RODRIGUEZ VALLADARES
  • DMITRIY SANDUL
  • MARGARET SAUNDERS
  • ALLISON SAVOIE
  • SHANE SCULLY
  • DANIELLE SEABURY
  • AUSTIN SMITH
  • JENAYA SMITH
  • AMYA SOUSIS
  • ARIANNA SOUSIS
  • JACK SPENDIFF
  • CRISTA SPIZOWSKI
  • IRIS STELLING
  • KAYDENCE STEVENS
  • JORDAN STONE
  • CASSIDY TORRENS
  • ANDREW TRICARICK
  • JEDADIAH TRUDEAU
  • JADE TWISS
  • SEAN VANSLEET
  • SCOTT VERTEFEUILLE
  • BRODY WHITE
  • SEAN WILLETTS
  • SIERRA YETTO

Honor Roll (85+ GPA)

  • ALMAS ABBAS
  • SURAIYA ABDELRMAN
  • ZAKRIA AHMADZAI
  • JULIANNA ALEXANDER
  • HEBA ALHUSSEIN
  • STEVEN ALMEIDA III
  • CHEYENNE ANDERSON
  • CONNOR ANDERSON
  • TRENT APISA
  • AIMEE BEATTIE
  • ANTHONY BECHAND
  • CONNOR BERTRAND
  • FERIELLE BOUALI
  • KELSEY BROWNSTEIN
  • ELIZABETH BULLIS
  • MADISYN BULLOCK
  • MIRACLE BURGOS
  • TERRANCE BURNS
  • DYLAN BUSSING
  • ANTHONY BUTTOFUCCO
  • JACOB CAME
  • LEONARD CHARBONNEAU
  • CAMRYN CHICAWAY
  • JORDIN COLLINS-SHELDON
  • KYLE COOK
  • CHLOE CRABLE
  • RAVEN D’AMICO
  • RILEY D’AMICO
  • SHELBY DAWE
  • DONALD DUFAULT
  • MATTHEW DUFRESNE
  • JOSEPH DUMAS
  • JOSHUA FLANIGAN
  • OLIVIA FORD-JONES
  • CAITLIN FREELAND
  • BRANDYN FRYER
  • EMMA GARAY
  • CARRIE GILLIGAN
  • TAWNY GIROUX
  • CONNOR GOLDUP
  • KAELIN HACK
  • CA’SIUS HACKETT-BEAVERS
  • ZAKARY HALLORAN
  • DANIEL HANAFIN
  • MECCA HICKMAN
  • ABBY HOUSER
  • MARKUS HOWARD
  • ANDRAYA HUNT
  • MIA KENDALL-MAMBY
  • JAZLYNN KOHLER
  • JACOB KUSAYWA
  • JONATHAN LASURE
  • AVA LEBLANC
  • DAMIEN  LESTER
  • KENDRIC LEWIS
  • KEVIN MANEY
  • JULIA MARCIL
  • JOSHUA MARER
  • LORRISSA MCBRIDE
  • BRODY MERO
  • NYZEL MULLER
  • TYLER O’BERRY
  • TYLER  OPALKA
  • AMINA ORSAD
  • DEREC PARKER
  • DONALD PIER III
  • LEON POULIN
  • MCKENZIE PRENDERGAST
  • SKYLER PROUTY
  • LEAH REED
  • SAMANTHA REINHART
  • SIMON RETZLAFF
  • SIERRA ROTI ROTI
  • ANDREW SAUNDERS
  • SAIF SHAH
  • TRAVIS SHUMPIS
  • CODY SIMMONS
  • AALIYAH SKAWINSKI
  • KAYDREANNA SMITH
  • ISABELLA SORTANO
  • LEEIZA SOTO
  • ELLEN SPENCE
  • KIRA ST. ANDREW
  • FAIZON SYDNOR
  • KIERSTEN TAGUE
  • JOSEPH VERTEFEUILLE
  • EYZIK WATERS
  • SAMUEL YELLE
Preparing our students for success in tomorrow’s world.

This website is maintained by Public Information Specialist Aaron Cagwin. It is the goal of the Cohoes City School District that this website is accessible to all users. View our accessibility statement. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Some links and features on this site require the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view. Visit the Adobe website to download the free Acrobat Reader. This website was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved.